Upcoming Events

February

Sun 2/18

"The Sunday Buzz" Matinee From Cygnus Radio

Robyn Hitchcock

Lys Guillorn

4:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sold Out

Original Cafe Nine Blues Jam

George Lesiw Band

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Free

Mon 2/19

Manic Mondays:

Jon Dee Graham

Ben de la Cour

Jason Ingriselli

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 2/20
Wed 2/21

Tinklebelle's Ladies Variety Show

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Thu 2/22
Fri 2/23

Weekly Wind Down Happy Hour

Laura Dowding

5:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Free

The Hempsteadys

RYXNO

On The Fritz

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 2/24

Jazz Jam Session

George Baker Band

4:30 pm

Cafe Nine

Free

Zero Years

Treadwell

Shyanne Alicia

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sun 2/25

"The Sunday Buzz" Matinee from Cygnus Radio

The Crown Street Orchestra

The Red Planet

4:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Free

GO KT GO! Presents:

Gutter Demons

The Skeleton Beats

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Mon 2/26

Manic Mondays:

Xylouris White

Trevor Healy

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 2/27

Fernando Pinto Presents:

Tal National

Wet Tuna

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Wed 2/28

Words & Music

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

   

March

    
Thu 3/01
Fri 3/02

Weekly Wind Down Happy Hour

Snake Hill Blues

5:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Free

Black Snake Boots

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 3/03
Sun 3/04

Fernando Pinto & Cygnus Radio Present "The Sunday Buzz" Matinee:

Peter Mulvey

Lara Herscovitch

4:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Mon 3/05

Manic Mondays:

Epic Beard Men

JOATA

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 3/06
Wed 3/07

Comedy Open Mic hosted by Dan Rice

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Free

Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09

United Level Sound & Cafe Nine Present:

Jj Thames & The Violet Revolt

Slim Francis

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 3/10

Grant-Lee Phillips

Frank Critelli

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sun 3/11

Parade Day Party with Jovial Crew

St. Patricks Day Parade Party

Jovial Crew

3:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Free

Mon 3/12

Manic Mondays:

Zachary Cale

Snake Oil

ZZZWalk

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 3/13

Featuring Kyle Cook of Matchbox 20

Kyle Cook (Matchbox 20)

Seth Adam

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Wed 3/14

United Level Sound Presents:

Without Waves

Xenosis

Glass Divide

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Thu 3/15
Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18
Mon 3/19

Manic Mondays:

Chris Kasper

Instant Treeline

Pat Stone & The Dirty Boots

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 3/20

Hotel Ten Eyes

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Wed 3/21

Drinkdeeply Presents:

Words & Music

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Thu 3/22
Fri 3/23

An Historic EP Release Show featuring a Full Band Performance!

An Historic

The Lost Tribe

Sam Moth

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 3/24

Jeffrey Thunders Birthday Bash!

The Hymans

The Lost Riots

Honch

The Jukebox Romantics

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sun 3/25

Fernando Pinto Presents:

That 1 Guy

Detroit Rebellion

Scott Helland

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Mon 3/26

Manic Mondays:

VOWWS

Reduction Plan

Pleasure Beach

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 3/27
Wed 3/28

Jazz Haven and New Haven Jazz Festival Present

Tony Purrone Trio

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Thu 3/29
Fri 3/30

The Stash! Band

Ayrhill

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 3/31

Wise Old Moon

The Wolff Sisters

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

April

Sun 4/01
Mon 4/02

Manic Mondays:

Campdogzz

In Tall Buildings

Laundry Day

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 4/03
Wed 4/04

Blair Crimmins and the Hookers

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Thu 4/05

Richard Lloyd

The Outer Side

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Fri 4/06

Manic Presents:

Caroline Rose

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 4/07
Sun 4/08

"The Sunday Buzz" Matinee from Cygnus Radio and Fernando Pinto Presents:

Pierce Turner

4:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Trio Da Kali

The Lost Tribe

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Mon 4/09

Manic Mondays:

The National Reserve

Hayley Thompson-King

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 4/10

Anna Rose

Andrea Nardello

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Wed 4/11
Thu 4/12

Bobby Long

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Fri 4/13

GO KAT GO! Presents:

The Living Deads

Bloodshot Bill

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 4/14

Grammy Nominated!

Lost Bayou Ramblers

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sun 4/15
Mon 4/16
Tue 4/17

Jason Eady

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Wed 4/18
Thu 4/19

Elm City Folk Festival

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Fri 4/20

Day 2

Elm City Folk Festival

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 4/21

M.A.K.U. SOUNDSYSTEM

Phat A$tronaut

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sun 4/22

Bush Tetras

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Mon 4/23

Manic Mondays:

Bombadil

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 4/24
Wed 4/25
Thu 4/26
Fri 4/27

Marbin

Strawberry Cheesesteak

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 4/28
Sun 4/29
Mon 4/30

Manic Mondays:

Michael Nau & The Mighty Thread (Cotton Jones)

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

     

May

  
Tue 5/01
Wed 5/02
Thu 5/03
Fri 5/04
Sat 5/05
Sun 5/06
Mon 5/07

Manic Mondays:

The Huntress And Holder Of Hands

8:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Tue 5/08
Wed 5/09
Thu 5/10
Fri 5/11
Sat 5/12

Duwayne Burnside

Black Snake Boots

9:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sun 5/13

"The Sunday Buzz" Matinee from Fernando Pinto Presents and Cygnus Radio

Chris Barron (Spin Doctors)

Tim Palmieri

4:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15
Wed 5/16
Thu 5/17
Fri 5/18
Sat 5/19
Sun 5/20

"The Sunday Buzz" Matinee from Cygnus Radio

The Manchurians

The Right Offs

4:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Free

Mon 5/21
Tue 5/22
Wed 5/23
Thu 5/24

The Way Down Wanderers

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Fri 5/25
Sat 5/26
Sun 5/27
Mon 5/28
Tue 5/29
Wed 5/30
Thu 5/31
  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Sat 6/02
Sun 6/03
Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06
Thu 6/07
Fri 6/08
Sat 6/09
Sun 6/10
Mon 6/11
Tue 6/12
Wed 6/13

The Murder Junkies

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Thu 6/14
Fri 6/15

Fernando Pinto Presents:

Willie Nile

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Sat 6/16
Sun 6/17
Mon 6/18
Tue 6/19
Wed 6/20
Thu 6/21
Fri 6/22
Sat 6/23
Sun 6/24
Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Wed 6/27
Thu 6/28
Fri 6/29
Sat 6/30

July

Sun 7/01
Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08

Go Kat Go! and Cafe Nine Present:

Robert Gordon

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19

Go Kat Go!Presents:

Hillbilly Casino

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
Sun 7/29
Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08

Eliza Neals & The Narcotics

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14

The Blasters

Lara Hope & The Ark-Tones

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16

Go Kat Go Presents!

The Number 9 Blacktops

8:30 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over

Fri 8/17

Agent Orange

FEA

Easy Killer

9:00 pm

Cafe Nine

21 and Over